Close
Staff_Directory_Header_Banner.jpg

Staff Directory

Artistic Director

Gil Boggs

Academy

Academy Director 
Erica Fischbach, (303) 339-1620 

Director of Men's Training
& Academy Principal 
Domenico Luciano

Academy Administrators
Lindsay Falter
Sofia Malin

Lower Division Coordinator 
Suellen De Villiers

Summer Intensive Operations Manager
Sean Omandam

Academy Wardrobe Manager
Jennifer Aiken

Academy Main
(303) 339-1623

Advancement

Chief Advancement Officer
Karen Sumner, (303) 339-1714 

Senior Director of Development
Ashley Harkrader, (303) 339-1629

Development Manager
Michael Williams, (303) 339-1618

Senior Philanthropy Officer
Allie Coppeak, (970) 331-6015

Assistant Director of Institutional Giving
Caitlin Stokes, (303) 339-1722

ARTISTIC

Ballet Master/Assistant to the Artistic Director  
Sandra Brown

Ballet Masters 
Lorita Travaglia
Maria Mosina

Music Director & Principal Conductor
Adam Flatt

Associate Conductor
Catherine Sailer

Company Pianist
Natalia Arefieva

Education & Community Engagement

Director of Education & Community Engagement
Emily Herrin, (303) 339-1632

Manager of Education & Community Engagement
Cassie Wilson, (303) 339-1619

Education & Community Engagement Coordinator
Katherine Reller, (303) 339-1710

FINANCE

Director of Accounting
Janina Falik, (303) 339-1625

Staff Accountant & HR Administrator
Stephanie Kautz, (303) 339-1622

Accounting Associate
Katrina Pulice

Academy Business Coordinator
Eve Gordon, (303) 339-1612

Boutique Manager
Edie Bell

Marketing & Public Relations

Director of Marketing & Communications
Rachel Perez, (303) 339-1630 

Marketing Manager
Melissa Longiaru

Marketing & Communications Associate
Olivia McCartney

Graphic Designer & Marketing Associate
Christopher Hernandez

Videographer
Taylor Keating

database administration

Senior Database Administrator 
Michelle Herring, (303) 339-1723

Assistant Database Administrator
Ashley Kohl Adler, (303) 339-1642

PATRON SERVICES

Patron Services Manager
Tanner Buffy, (303) 339-1641

Patron Services Representative
Madeline Ryner, (303) 837-8888 ext. 2

Production

Director of Production
James Whitehill

Production & Advancement Coordinator
Kristina Sablatura, (303) 339-1615

Production Stage Manager
Hally Albers

Company Manager
Natalie Kelce, (303) 339-1631

Wardrobe & Shoe Manager & Costume Designer
Shirin Lankarani, (303) 339-1626

Head Carpenter
Mike Boswell

Assistant Carpenter/Head Flyman
Jared Cook

Head Electrician
Sue Osborne

Assistant Electrician
Rita Richardson

Head Property Master
Kathryn Maleva

Technical Director & Production Manager Emeritus
Pete Nielson 

Lighting Director Emeritus
Patrick "Red" Howard

Master Carpenter Emeritus
David Jackson

Property Master Emeritus
David Jaramillo

Company Physical Therapist
Mieke Braun Scripps MPT, DPT

Assistant Physical Therapist
Sarah Graham, MSPT

Company Orthopedist
Joshua Metzl, MD

Massage Therapist
Anne Denton

Acupuncturist
Lorita Travaglia, L.Ac, Dipl. CHM

Chiropractor
Dr. David S. Shapiro

Company Photographers
Rachel Neville
Mike Watson

Company Videographer
David Andrews

Orchestra Personnel Manager
April Johannesen

Orchestra Librarian
Gyongyi Petheo

Wardrobe Assistants
Melissa Van Tassel
Katherine Scoggins

Dressers
Jessica Sotwick
Emily Mastalerz
Sarah Hunsinger
Maria Hajiaghaee
Rebecca Travers

Stitchers
Carole Atkins

Wig Maker
Anne Davis

Wig Stylist
Megan O'Connor

Connect with us